desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gourock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA19 1QR
Advertisement

Gourock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail19:081GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock19:08
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:243GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock19:24
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:242GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock20:24
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:481GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:241GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock21:24
Fort Matilda21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:571Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock18:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:053Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:361Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock19:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:572Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock19:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:041Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:301Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..