desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gourock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA19 1QR
Advertisement

Gourock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail12:541GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:083GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock13:08
Fort Matilda13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:241GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:383GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock13:38
Fort Matilda13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:083GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock14:08
Fort Matilda14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail12:573Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock12:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:051Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:263Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:331Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:593Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock13:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:041Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..