desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gourock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA19 1QR
Advertisement

Gourock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail12:083GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock12:08
Fort Matilda12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:241GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:383GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock12:38
Fort Matilda12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:541GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:083GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock departures
Gourock13:08
Fort Matilda13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock West
Greenock Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Woodhall
Langbank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington West
Hillington East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Hillington East
Cardonald13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:241GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail11:593Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:041Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:273Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:573Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gourock arrivals
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gourock arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock12:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:051Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..