desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Great Western Railway22:58ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley22:5822:58
Cholsey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:32Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley23:3223:32
Pangbourne23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:44London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley23:4423:44
Cholsey23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Wed 2020-06-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Great Western Railway05:41Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley05:4105:41
Pangbourne05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:5306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley05:5105:51
Cholsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2020-06-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-06-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:04ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley06:0406:04
Cholsey06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Great Western Railway22:58ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:5822:58
Didcot Parkway23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:32Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:3223:32
Reading23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:44London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-06-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:4423:44
Didcot Parkway23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 4th June
Great Western Railway05:41Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4105:41
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Thu 2020-06-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley05:5105:51
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-06-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:04ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-06-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0406:04
Didcot Parkway06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..