desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:42OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Oxford
Goring & Streatley05:4205:42
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:10ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley06:0906:10
Cholsey06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:15Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley06:1506:15
Pangbourne06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Iver
West Drayton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:33London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley06:3306:33
Cholsey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley06:4306:43
Pangbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Iver
West Drayton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley07:0807:08
Cholsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2018-06-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:42OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Radley
Culham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4205:42
Reading05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:09ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0906:10
Didcot Parkway06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:15Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:1506:15
London Paddington07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:33London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3306:33
Didcot Parkway06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:4306:43
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:0807:08
Didcot Parkway07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..