desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Great Western Railway05:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley05:2205:22
Pangbourne05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Taplow05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Taplow (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:43OxfordBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Oxford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Oxford
Goring & Streatley05:4305:43
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Reading West06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading West (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading West
Mortimer06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Mortimer (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Bramley (Hants) (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley05:5105:51
Cholsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Fri 2020-02-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley05:5705:57
Pangbourne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:04ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley06:0406:04
Cholsey06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Fri 2020-02-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:22ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley06:2206:22
Cholsey06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Fri 2020-02-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Great Western Railway05:22Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2205:22
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:43OxfordBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Oxford05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:4305:43
Basingstoke06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley05:5105:51
Didcot Parkway06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5705:57
London Paddington06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:04ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0406:04
Didcot Parkway06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:22ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-02-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:2206:22
Didcot Parkway06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..