desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway17:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley17:3717:37
Cholsey17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:40OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Oxford
Goring & Streatley17:4017:40
Pangbourne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley17:4417:44
Pangbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:5918:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Iver
West Drayton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:09London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley18:0918:09
Cholsey18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Radley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Radley
Oxford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
Pangbourne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Iver (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Iver
West Drayton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:21ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Goring & Streatley18:2118:21
Cholsey18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:3318:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway17:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3717:37
Didcot Parkway17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:40OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Radley
Culham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4017:40
Reading17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4417:44
London Paddington19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:09London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:0918:09
Oxford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:12Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12
London Paddington19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:21ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:2118:21
Oxford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Oxford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..