desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway18:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley18:3718:37
Cholsey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley19:0019:00
Pangbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley19:3719:37
Cholsey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley20:0020:00
Pangbourne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley20:3720:37
Cholsey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley21:0021:00
Pangbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway18:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:1518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:3718:37
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:0019:00
London Paddington19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:1519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:3719:37
Didcot Parkway19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:0020:00
London Paddington20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:37London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:3720:37
Didcot Parkway20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley21:0021:00
London Paddington21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..