desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:28Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley08:2708:28
Pangbourne08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Cholsey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley08:4808:48
Pangbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:0209:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
London Paddington09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley09:0709:07
Cholsey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:24Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley09:2409:24
Pangbourne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:3709:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
London Paddington10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:34London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley09:3409:34
Cholsey09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:27Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:2708:28
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:36London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Didcot Parkway08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4808:48
London Paddington09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:07London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:4908:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:0709:07
Didcot Parkway09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:24Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:2409:24
London Paddington10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:34London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:1609:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:3409:34
Didcot Parkway09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...