desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway08:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley08:4808:48
Pangbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading09:0209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
West Drayton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley09:0509:05
Cholsey09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley09:4809:48
Pangbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading10:0110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
West Drayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley10:0510:05
Cholsey10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley10:4810:48
Pangbourne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading11:0211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
West Drayton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to West Drayton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:04London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley11:0411:04
Cholsey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sat 2021-11-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway08:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4808:48
London Paddington10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:4408:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:0509:05
Didcot Parkway09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:4809:48
London Paddington11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:05London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:4409:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:0510:05
Didcot Parkway10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4810:48
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:04London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from West Drayton
Slough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:4410:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:0411:04
Didcot Parkway11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..