desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring & Streatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG8 0ES
Advertisement

Goring & Streatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley17:0017:00
Pangbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38
Cholsey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley18:0018:00
Pangbourne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley18:3818:38
Cholsey18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
Didcot Parkway18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Goring & Streatley19:0019:00
Pangbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Pangbourne (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Tilehurst
Reading19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Reading
Twyford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Twyford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Slough (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley departures
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Goring & Streatley19:3819:38
Cholsey19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Cholsey (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:0017:00
London Paddington18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough16:5117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:0018:00
London Paddington19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough17:5118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:3818:38
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:00Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:0019:00
London Paddington20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to London Paddington (Sun 2022-10-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring & Streatley arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough18:5119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:3819:38
Didcot Parkway19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring & Streatley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..