desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains07:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming07:5307:53
Farncombe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sun 2024-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming08:2708:27
Guildford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming08:5008:51
Milford (Surrey)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming08:5308:53
Farncombe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sun 2024-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:12London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming09:1109:12
Haslemere09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming09:2609:27
Guildford09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sun 2024-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains07:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5307:53
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:27Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:2708:27
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:50London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:5008:51
Portsmouth Harbour10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5308:53
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:11London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming09:1109:12
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:26Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sun 2024-02-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming09:2609:27
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...