desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
South West Trains09:01WokingHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Woking08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Godalming09:0109:01
Milford (Surrey)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sat 2020-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2020-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming09:1009:10
Haslemere09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:25Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming09:2409:25
Farncombe09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:48London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming09:4809:48
Haslemere09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming09:4109:42
Guildford09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54HaslemereWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming09:5309:54
Farncombe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
South West Trains09:01WokingHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Woking08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:0109:01
Haslemere09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2020-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming09:1009:10
Portsmouth Harbour10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:24Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming09:2409:25
London Waterloo10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:48London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:3709:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming09:4809:48
Portsmouth Harbour10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:41Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming09:4109:42
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:53HaslemereWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Haslemere09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5309:54
Woking10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:01WokingHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Woking09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2020-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:0110:01
Haslemere10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2020-12-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..