desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
South West Trains07:25HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming07:2407:25
Farncombe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:34London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming07:3407:34
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35HilseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Hilsea06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Godalming07:3507:35
Farncombe07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming07:4407:45
Guildford07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
London Waterloo08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:53HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Havant07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Godalming07:5207:53
Farncombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming08:0508:05
Milford (Surrey)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere08:2008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
South West Trains07:34London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:3407:34
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35HilseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Hilsea06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming07:3507:35
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:44Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming07:4407:45
London Waterloo08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Havant07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5207:53
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:0508:05
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:0908:10
London Waterloo08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..