desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains12:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming12:5312:54
Farncombe12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming13:0013:01
Milford (Surrey)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming13:1013:10
Haslemere13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming13:1013:10
Haslemere13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:12Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming13:1113:12
Guildford13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:25Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming13:2413:25
Farncombe13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains13:00London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:0013:01
Haslemere13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming13:1013:10
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming13:1013:10
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:11Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming13:1113:12
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:24Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming13:2413:25
London Waterloo14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:34London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2020-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:3413:34
Portsmouth & Southsea14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..