desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
South West Trains23:51London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming23:5023:51
Milford (Surrey)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Fratton00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:56Portsmouth HarbourWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming23:5623:56
Farncombe23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sun 2018-04-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sun 2018-04-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2018-04-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
South West Trains00:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming00:1800:18
Haslemere00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming05:4005:40
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:13London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming06:1406:15
Farncombe06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
South West Trains23:50London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:5023:51
Portsmouth Harbour00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:56Portsmouth HarbourWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sun 2018-04-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming23:5623:56
Woking00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2018-04-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
South West Trains00:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford00:1000:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming00:1800:18
Portsmouth Harbour01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:40Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:12London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:0805:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1206:13
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:14HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Haslemere06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1406:15
London Waterloo07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us