hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains17:25Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming17:2417:25
Farncombe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming17:3017:31
Milford (Surrey)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere17:4617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Fareham16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fareham
Godalming17:3917:40
Guildford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:51Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming17:5017:51
Farncombe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:03London WaterlooFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming18:0218:03
Milford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere18:1818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:15London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming18:1418:15
Haslemere18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains17:24Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming17:2417:25
London Waterloo18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:30London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:3017:31
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Fareham16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fareham
Havant16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere17:2317:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming17:3917:40
London Waterloo18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:50Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:5017:51
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:0218:03
Fratton19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:14London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:1418:15
Portsmouth Harbour19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us