desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains08:25Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Godalming08:2408:25
Farncombe08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:34London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming08:3408:34
Haslemere08:4508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming08:4108:41
Guildford08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming08:4008:41
Haslemere08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Petersfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Havant09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Fratton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:54HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:5308:54
Farncombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming09:0109:01
Milford (Surrey)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains08:24Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:2408:25
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:34London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:3408:34
Portsmouth & Southsea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:4008:41
Portsmouth Harbour09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:4108:41
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:53HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Haslemere08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5308:54
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:0109:01
Haslemere09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..