desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Godalming railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU7 1EU
Advertisement

Godalming Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains19:26Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming19:2619:26
Farncombe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming19:4319:43
Haslemere19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Liphook20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liphook (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liphook
Liss20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Liss (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Liss
Petersfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Havant (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Bedhampton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:53HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Haslemere19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming19:5219:53
Farncombe19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Godalming20:0120:01
Milford (Surrey)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Witley
Haslemere20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:31Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming20:3020:31
Farncombe20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Farncombe (Sat 2019-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:41Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Godalming20:4120:41
Guildford20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Guildford
Woking20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains19:26Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming19:2619:26
London Waterloo20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:4319:43
Portsmouth Harbour20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Haslemere19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming19:5219:53
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:01London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:0120:01
Haslemere20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2019-01-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:30Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Liss20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liss
Liphook20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Witley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming20:3020:31
London Waterloo21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:41Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Godalming arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Havant
Petersfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2019-01-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming20:4120:41
London Waterloo21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Godalming departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..