desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
19:184London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes19:1819:18
Chadwell Heath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes19:2219:22
Seven Kings19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes19:2519:25
Chadwell Heath19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:303ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes19:3019:30
Seven Kings19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes19:3319:33
Chadwell Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes19:3719:37
Seven Kings19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
19:184London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:1819:18
Shenfield19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:2219:22
London Liverpool Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:254London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:2519:25
Shenfield19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:303ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:3019:30
London Liverpool Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:3319:33
Shenfield19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:3719:37
London Liverpool Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..