desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
07:254London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes07:2507:25
Chadwell Heath07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:263Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Gidea Park07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Goodmayes07:2607:26
Seven Kings07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Maryland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes07:3007:30
Chadwell Heath07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes07:3107:31
Seven Kings07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:354London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes07:3507:35
Chadwell Heath07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:353Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Gidea Park07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Goodmayes07:3507:35
Seven Kings07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Maryland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
07:254London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2507:25
Gidea Park07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:263Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Gidea Park07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:2607:26
London Liverpool Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:3007:30
Shenfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:354London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:3507:35
Gidea Park07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:353Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Gidea Park07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3507:35
London Liverpool Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..