desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
19:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes19:4519:45
Seven Kings19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:484London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes19:4819:48
Chadwell Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes19:5219:52
Seven Kings19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:554London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes19:5519:55
Chadwell Heath19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes20:0020:00
Seven Kings20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes20:0320:03
Chadwell Heath20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
19:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:4519:45
London Liverpool Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:484London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:4819:48
Shenfield20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:5219:52
London Liverpool Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:554London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:5519:55
Shenfield20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:0020:00
London Liverpool Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:0320:03
Shenfield20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..