desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
17:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes17:2017:20
Chadwell Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:243ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes17:2417:24
Seven Kings17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes17:3017:30
Chadwell Heath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:343ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes17:3417:34
Seven Kings17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes17:4017:40
Chadwell Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:443ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes17:4417:44
Seven Kings17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
17:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:2017:20
Shenfield17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:243ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:2417:24
London Liverpool Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:3017:30
Shenfield17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:343ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:3417:34
London Liverpool Street17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:4017:40
Shenfield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:443ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:4417:44
London Liverpool Street18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..