desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
05:041ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes05:0405:04
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:193Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Goodmayes05:1905:19
Seven Kings05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes05:3205:32
Seven Kings05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:444London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes05:4405:44
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes05:4905:49
Seven Kings05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:573Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Gidea Park05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Goodmayes05:5705:57
Seven Kings05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
05:041ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:193Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1905:19
London Liverpool Street05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3205:32
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:444London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Thu 2018-08-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:573Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Gidea Park05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Thu 2018-08-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:5705:57
London Liverpool Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-08-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..