desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goodmayes railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Goodmayes Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG3 9TS
Advertisement

Goodmayes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
09:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes09:1009:10
Chadwell Heath09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes09:1209:12
Seven Kings09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes09:2009:20
Chadwell Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Shenfield09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Goodmayes09:2209:22
Seven Kings09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:253Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
Gidea Park09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Goodmayes09:2509:25
Seven Kings09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Manor Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Maryland (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes departures
London Liverpool Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Goodmayes09:3009:30
Chadwell Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Romford
Gidea Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
09:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:1009:10
Shenfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:1209:12
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:2009:20
Shenfield09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Shenfield09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:2209:22
London Liverpool Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:253Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
Gidea Park09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:2509:25
London Liverpool Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goodmayes arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:3009:30
Shenfield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Shenfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goodmayes departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us