desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Malvern railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Malvern Hills
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR14 3BX
Advertisement

Great Malvern Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland15:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern15:1015:10
Malvern Link15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern15:4515:45
Colwall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:55HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern15:4615:55
Malvern Link15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Slough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Great Malvern16:1016:10
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:30Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Great Malvern16:30
Malvern Link16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Pershore
Evesham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Evesham
Honeybourne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Kingham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:5518:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Charlbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Charlbury
Hanborough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hanborough
Oxford18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Oxford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Oxford
Reading18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Reading
Slough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Slough (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Slough
London Paddington19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:44Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern departures
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Great Malvern16:4316:44
Colwall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Colwall
Ledbury16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Ledbury
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland15:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:1015:10
Birmingham New Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:45Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4515:45
Hereford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:46HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4615:55
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to London Paddington (Tue 2021-08-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern16:1016:10
Birmingham New Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:13London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Malvern arrivals
London Paddington13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Slough
Reading14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Evesham
Pershore15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Malvern arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:29Cardiff CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..