desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern11:24MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale11:2111:24
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Glaisdale18:5718:59
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern08:09DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Darlington
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern11:21MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:23WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern08:06DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..