desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern19:04NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Glaisdale19:0119:04
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:12WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale20:0920:12
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale06:0006:03
Whitby06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern19:01NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Fri 2020-07-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:00MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-07-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Glaisdale06:0006:03
Whitby06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..