desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:26WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale16:2516:28
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sunderland (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Newcastle (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Dunston (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wylam (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Corbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Glaisdale18:5718:59
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern08:09DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Darlington
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:23WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern08:06DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-08-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2018-08-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..