desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:44DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Darlington
Glaisdale09:4109:44
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale10:4410:47
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Allens West (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Darlington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Glaisdale11:5712:00
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale13:1313:16
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sunderland (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Newcastle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wylam (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Corbridge (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wetheral (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:41DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Darlington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00
Whitby12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..