desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern19:05HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Glaisdale19:0219:05
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale20:0720:10
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale21:4621:49
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale22:4722:49
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1923:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Northern08:10MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale08:0708:10
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Wed 2022-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Wed 2022-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Wed 2022-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2022-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern19:02HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2022-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:47WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2022-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49
Middlesbrough23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 10th August
Northern08:07MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2022-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-08-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-08-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..