desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern16:27WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale16:2416:27
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Horden (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sunderland (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Newcastle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Dunston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wylam (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Corbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Glaisdale19:0219:05
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:10WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale20:0720:10
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale21:4621:49
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2021-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2021-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2021-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale22:4722:49
Lealholm22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1823:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern05:53MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-08-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale05:5105:53
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2021-08-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern16:24WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2021-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:47WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-08-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4722:49
Middlesbrough23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-08-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern05:51MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-08-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-08-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-08-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2005:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-08-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:53
Whitby06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2021-08-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..