desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern19:15BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Glaisdale19:1519:15
Egton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:52MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale19:5219:52
Egton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:16WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale20:1620:16
Lealholm20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:20WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale20:2020:20
Lealholm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:03BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Battersby21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Glaisdale22:0322:03
Egton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:27MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Glaisdale22:2722:27
Egton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern19:15BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:1519:15
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:52MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:5219:52
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:16WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:1620:16
Middlesbrough22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:20WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:2020:20
Battersby21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:03BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Battersby21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale22:0322:03
Whitby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:27MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale22:2722:27
Whitby23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..