desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glaisdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2QL
Advertisement

Glaisdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern12:02NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Glaisdale11:5912:02
Egton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale13:1113:14
Lealholm13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sunderland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Blaydon (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wylam (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Corbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wetheral (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Carlisle
Glaisdale14:5014:52
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale16:1516:18
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Thornaby (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Billingham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Seaham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sunderland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Newcastle (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Wylam (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Corbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hexham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Glaisdale17:5217:55
Egton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Egton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Grosmont (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Sleights (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale departures
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Glaisdale18:5318:56
Lealholm19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Lealholm
Danby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Danby (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Danby
Castleton Moor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Kildale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Battersby (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern11:59NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5912:02
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1113:14
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5014:52
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1516:18
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Carlisle (Sun 2018-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5217:55
Whitby18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glaisdale arrivals
Whitby18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale18:5318:56
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glaisdale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..