desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains18:12GuildfordHeathrow T3 BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford18:12
Woking18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
Heathrow T5 Bus19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Heathrow T5 Bus (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Heathrow T5 Bus
Heathrow T2 Bus19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Heathrow T2 Bus (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Heathrow T2 Bus
Heathrow T3 Bus19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Heathrow T3 Bus (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Heathrow T3 Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains18:195HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Haslemere18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford18:1818:19
Woking18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:208Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Guildford18:1618:20
North Camp18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Blackwater18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Wokingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:236GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford18:23
Wanborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
Aldershot18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:254London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:2318:25
Farncombe18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:334London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:3218:33
Farncombe18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:168Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:1618:20
Reading 4/5/618:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:185HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Haslemere18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Guildford18:1818:19
London Waterloo18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:234London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:2318:25
Haslemere18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:276FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Farnham18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:318Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford18:3118:37
Gatwick Airport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:324London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Guildford18:3218:33
Haslemere18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...