desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains06:554London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford06:5406:55
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Havant (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:573GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford06:57
London Road (Guildford)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Bookham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Bookham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Bookham
Leatherhead07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Epsom
Ewell West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Stoneleigh (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worcester Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:041GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford07:04
London Road (Guildford)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clandon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clandon
Horsley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Horsley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Horsley
Effingham Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Oxshott (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
New Malden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to New Malden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to New Malden
Wimbledon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:054ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Guildford07:0407:05
Dorking Deepdene07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill07:3707:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:078Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:0607:07
Wanborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wanborough
Ash07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Ash
North Camp07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to North Camp (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farnborough North (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wokingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:095Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Guildford07:0807:09
Woking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains06:576FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Farnham06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Ash
Wanborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:023London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
London Waterloo06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Horsley
Clandon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:044ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford07:0407:05
Gatwick Airport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:068Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:0607:07
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:085Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford07:0807:09
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:165Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Havant
Petersfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford07:1607:18
London Waterloo07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..