desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guildford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU1 4UT
Advertisement

Guildford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
South West Trains03:10GuildfordHeathrow Central Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:55GuildfordHeathrow Central Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:108ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Reading04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Guildford05:0905:10
Dorking Deepdene05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2023-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sat 2023-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reigate
Redhill05:4105:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sat 2023-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:144GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:14
Worplesdon05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Weybridge (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Esher (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Surbiton (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:16GuildfordPetersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:16
Farncombe05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Witley
Haslemere06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liphook (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liphook
Liss06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Liss (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Liss
Petersfield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2023-04-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:43GuildfordPetersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford departures
Guildford05:43
Farncombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Farncombe (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Godalming (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Godalming
Haslemere06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Haslemere
Petersfield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Sat 2023-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Petersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Great Western Railway05:098ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:3904:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford05:0905:10
Gatwick Airport05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2023-04-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:41Heathrow Central Bus StnGuildfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:56PetersfieldGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Petersfield04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Petersfield
Liss04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liss
Liphook04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford05:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:005ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Reading05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from North Camp
Guildford06:0006:01
Redhill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Sat 2023-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsGuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Guildford
Woking06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-04-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:138Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guildford arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:3305:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Guildford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:1306:15
Reading 4/5/607:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2023-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guildford departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..