desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:1516DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-02-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:2317CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-02-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cumbernauld
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:2311Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central21:23
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Holytown21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Holytown (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Holytown
Carfin21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carfin (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carfin
Cleland21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cleland (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cleland
Hartwood21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hartwood (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hartwood
Shotts21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shotts (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fauldhouse (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Breich (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Addiewell (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Calder (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Livingston South (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirknewton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Curriehill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerhailes (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kingsknowe (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Slateford (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:2716DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carmyle (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Mount Vernon (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Baillieston (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bargeddie (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whifflet (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:309Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central21:30
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilwinning
Irvine22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Irvine (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barassie (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Troon (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Prestwick Town (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ayr (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:3411Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central21:34
Crossmyloof21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kennishead (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Nitshill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Nitshill
Barrhead21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Barrhead (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Barrhead
Dunlop22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dunlop (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stewarton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilmaurs (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilmarnock (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:157KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:1516DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:212London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:2217CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:2616DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2024-02-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:2812AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...