desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:44
Argyle Street14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:457Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:45
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shawlands (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Langside (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kings Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:474Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:47
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Thornliebank (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Giffnock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clarkston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Busby (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Thorntonhall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hairmyres (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to East Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:4815Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:48
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stevenston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Saltcoats (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Kilbride (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fairlie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fairlie
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Largs (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:506Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central14:50
Cambuslang15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Motherwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wishaw
Carluke15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carluke
Lanark15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lanark (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Motherwell14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:51
Anderston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:4412Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ibm
Branchton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:4711BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Barrhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:51
Dalmuir15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:5110Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kings Park
Langside14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:5213LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:5414Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Paisley Canal14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hawkhead
Crookston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crookston
Mosspark14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mosspark
Corkerhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Corkerhill
Dumbreck14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dumbreck
Glasgow Central14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..