desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Virgin Trains05:402Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central05:40
Carlisle06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lancaster
Preston07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:502Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:5513Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:0014Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:00
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:011Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:01
Motherwell06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dunbar (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dunbar
Newcastle08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newcastle
Durham08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Durham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Durham
Darlington09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Darlington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Darlington
York09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to York (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to York
Leeds10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Leeds (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sheffield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Chesterfield
Derby11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:0515Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:05
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail06:0911KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1111GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1315AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2106:22
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:26DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..