desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Advertisement

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:16LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1111:16
Anderston11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1311:16
Argyle Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:173Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central11:17
Uddingston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Holytown11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Holytown (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Holytown
Carfin11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carfin (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carfin
Cleland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cleland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cleland
Hartwood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hartwood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shotts (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fauldhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fauldhouse
Breich12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Breich (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Breich
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Addiewell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Calder (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Livingston South (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirknewton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Curriehill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerhailes (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kingsknowe (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Slateford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:175Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central11:17
Crossmyloof11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Thornliebank (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Giffnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Giffnock
Clarkston11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clarkston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clarkston
Busby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Busby (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Busby
Hairmyres11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:1813Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:201Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central11:20
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Motherwell11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carluke
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lanark (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:1910KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:2213Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:23CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:2711NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:296GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..