desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:4517LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45
Anderston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:456Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central18:45
Pollokshields West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shawlands (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Langside (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Langside
Kings Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kings Park (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Croftfoot (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:4616DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:4610Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central18:46
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Glengarnock
Dalry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalry (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Dalry
Kilwinning19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Stevenston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to West Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Fairlie (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Fairlie
Largs19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Largs (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:5013Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central18:50
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Port Glasgow (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Whinhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Drumfrochar (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Branchton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Branchton
Inverkip19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Inverkip (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:508Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll departures
Glasgow Central18:50
Cambuslang18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Cambuslang
Uddingston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Uddingston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Uddingston
Bellshill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bellshill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Bellshill
Motherwell19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Wishaw
Carluke19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carluke (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Carluke
Lanark19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Lanark (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail18:4114Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:4117LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45
Dalmuir19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:438LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Lanark17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:4316DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46
Larkhall19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:4411Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:4615Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Prestwick Town17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...