desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail08:361Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:36
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maxwell Park (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shawlands (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kings Park (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:4015Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:40
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Glengarnock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Stevenston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Town (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:4810Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:48
Crossmyloof08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Giffnock (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Giffnock
Clarkston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Clarkston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Clarkston
Busby09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Busby (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Busby
Thorntonhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to East Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:5014Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:50
Hillington East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whinhill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Drumfrochar (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Branchton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Branchton
Inverkip09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:551Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central08:55
Pollokshields East09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:5616BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Balloch
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5408:56
Bridgeton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carmyle (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Vernon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Baillieston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bargeddie (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkwood (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail08:5416BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Balloch08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5408:56
Motherwell09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:565East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:014MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Motherwell08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:0316HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:06
Motherwell09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:0917MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Motherwell08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0909:11
Milngavie09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:136GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals
Gourock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Cent Ll arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...