desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
First TransPennine Express04:222Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central04:22
Lockerbie05:3705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lockerbie
Carlisle06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lancaster
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains04:281Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:402Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central05:40
Carlisle06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carlisle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lancaster (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lancaster
Preston07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Preston
Wigan North Western08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to London Euston (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:494Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:5515Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:0014Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central06:00
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Caledonian Sleeper07:221London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:087KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1114GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:1315AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Larkhall (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:20MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..