desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Glasgow Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Glasgow Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail13:034Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central13:03
Bellshill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bellshill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bellshill
Shotts13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Shotts
West Calder13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Livingston South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Livingston South
Haymarket14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milngavie
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:0411Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central13:04
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Dalry (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barassie (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Troon (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:055Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central13:05
Pollokshields East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields East (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cathcart (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Muirend (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Williamwood (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Patterton
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Neilston (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:0614Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Glasgow Central13:06
Cardonald13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cardonald
Hillington East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington East
Hillington West13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Langbank
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0713:08
Anderston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail13:0315GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:0513AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:059KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0713:08
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:0915AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Ayr12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Troon
Irvine12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central13:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:106EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Glasgow Central arrivals
Edinburgh11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from West Calder
Shotts12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Shotts
Bellshill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Glasgow Central arrivals from Bellshill
Glasgow Central13:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
G1 3SA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..