desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail07:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Greenock West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central07:5807:58
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central08:0108:01
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central08:2108:21
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ScotRail07:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:4807:48
Gourock07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Fri 2018-02-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us