desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail15:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Cartsdyke15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central15:1815:18
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32GourockGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central15:3215:32
Port Glasgow15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Greenock Central15:3215:32
Port Glasgow15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central16:0716:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Uddingston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bellshill (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Holytown
Carfin16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Carfin (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Carfin
Cleland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cleland (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hartwood (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Breich (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Addiewell (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Livingston South (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Curriehill (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Slateford (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central15:5015:50
Greenock West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
ScotRail15:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32GourockGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:3215:32
Glasgow Central16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:4615:46
Glasgow Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:5015:50
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..