hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central09:1609:16
Cartsdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central09:2409:24
Greenock West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central09:4709:47
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central09:5009:50
Greenock West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:1609:16
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:2409:24
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:5009:50
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us