desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central15:5015:50
Greenock West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central16:1616:16
Cartsdyke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central16:1816:18
Greenock West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central16:4616:46
Cartsdyke16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central16:4816:48
Greenock West16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central17:0017:00
Greenock West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central17:1617:16
Cartsdyke17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail15:50Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:5015:50
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:1616:16
Glasgow Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:18Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:1816:18
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:4616:46
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:4816:48
Gourock16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:0017:00
Gourock17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:1617:16
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..