desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail23:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central23:3223:32
Cartsdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
ScotRail00:02Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central00:0200:02
Greenock West00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Port Glasgow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central06:3606:36
Cartsdyke06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail23:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3223:32
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
ScotRail00:02Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:0200:02
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:28GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Glasgow Central06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:3606:36
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..