desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Greenock Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 1DH
Advertisement

Greenock Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central18:4718:47
Greenock West18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central18:4718:47
Cartsdyke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central19:1619:16
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Greenock Central19:2619:26
Greenock West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Greenock West (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central departures
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Greenock Central19:3219:32
Cartsdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cartsdyke
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bogston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Woodhall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4718:47
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:4718:47
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:2619:26
Gourock19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Gourock (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Greenock Central arrivals
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:3219:32
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Greenock Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..