desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gipsy Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 1QL
Advertisement

Gipsy Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern19:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill19:2919:29
West Norwood19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill19:3119:31
Crystal Palace19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Norwood Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
West Croydon19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39
West Norwood19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Streatham Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Streatham Hill
Balham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Balham
Clapham Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:42London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Bridge19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
Gipsy Hill19:4219:42
Crystal Palace19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Birkbeck (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:46London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Gipsy Hill19:4619:46
Crystal Palace19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Sydenham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Forest Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Brockley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to New Cross Gate (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill departures
Beckenham Junction19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55
West Norwood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Norwood (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Tulse Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to North Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to East Dulwich (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Peckham Rye (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern19:29London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:2019:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:2919:29
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:31London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:3119:31
West Croydon19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
West Croydon19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:3919:39
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:42London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Bridge19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:4219:42
Beckenham Junction19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:46London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
London Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill19:4619:46
London Bridge20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gipsy Hill arrivals
Beckenham Junction19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill19:5519:55
London Bridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gipsy Hill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..