desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
23:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park23:5223:52
Romford23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park23:5423:54
Harold Wood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
00:044London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park00:0400:04
Harold Wood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park00:0700:07
Romford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:144London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park00:1400:14
Harold Wood00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:244London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park00:2400:24
Harold Wood00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Thu 2021-10-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
23:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:5223:52
London Liverpool Street00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park23:5423:54
Shenfield00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Wed 2021-10-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
00:044London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:0400:04
Shenfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park00:0700:07
London Liverpool Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:144London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:1400:14
Shenfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
00:244London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:2400:24
Shenfield00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Thu 2021-10-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..