desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
05:413ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park05:4105:41
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:493Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park05:49
Romford05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park05:5405:54
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:563ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park05:5605:56
Romford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:043Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park06:04
Romford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park06:1006:10
Harold Wood06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
05:413ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:4105:41
London Liverpool Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54
Shenfield06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:563ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:5605:56
London Liverpool Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park06:1006:10
Shenfield06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:113ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:1106:11
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:2606:26
London Liverpool Street06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..