desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
12:063ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park12:0612:06
Romford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park12:1012:10
Harold Wood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park12:1612:16
Romford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park12:2012:20
Harold Wood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park12:2612:26
Romford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park12:3012:30
Harold Wood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
12:063ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:0612:06
London Liverpool Street12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:1012:10
Shenfield12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:1612:16
London Liverpool Street12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:2012:20
Shenfield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park12:2612:26
London Liverpool Street12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park12:3012:30
Shenfield12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..