desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
08:293Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park08:29
Romford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Ilford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park08:3008:30
Harold Wood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:333ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park08:3308:33
Romford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:373Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Gidea Park08:37
Romford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park08:4008:40
Harold Wood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:443ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park08:4408:44
Romford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
08:304London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:3008:30
Shenfield08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:333ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:3308:33
London Liverpool Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:374London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:4008:40
Shenfield08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:443ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:4408:44
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:474London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Romford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..