desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gidea Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Gidea Park Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM2 6DA
Advertisement

Gidea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
10:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park10:5010:50
Harold Wood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:563ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park10:5610:56
Romford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:004London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park11:0011:00
Harold Wood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:063ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park11:0611:06
Romford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
London Liverpool Street10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Gidea Park11:1011:10
Harold Wood11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Brentwood
Shenfield11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park departures
Shenfield11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Gidea Park11:1611:16
Romford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Goodmayes (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Seven Kings (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Seven Kings
Ilford11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Ilford
Manor Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Manor Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Maryland (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
10:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park10:5010:50
Shenfield11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:563ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:5610:56
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:004London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:0011:00
Shenfield11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:063ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:0611:06
London Liverpool Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park11:1011:10
Shenfield11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:163ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gidea Park arrivals
Shenfield11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:1611:16
London Liverpool Street11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gidea Park departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..