desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goring-by-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN12 5AB
Advertisement

Goring-by-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern19:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southwick (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fishersgate (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea19:5019:51
Angmering19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Ford (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Emsworth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Havant (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Fareham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Swanwick (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Goring-By-Sea20:2020:21
Angmering20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea departures
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to West Worthing
Worthing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portslade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Portslade
Hove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hove
Preston Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Preston Park
Hassocks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern19:47Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:50London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:5019:51
Littlehampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:03BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:20London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:2020:21
Littlehampton20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goring-By-Sea arrivals
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goring-By-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...