desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fratton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 5AW
Advertisement

Fratton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains00:283London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton00:2700:28
Portsmouth & Southsea00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:432London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Fratton00:4200:43
Portsmouth & Southsea00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:30HavantPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Havant01:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton01:3001:30
Portsmouth & Southsea01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:12Portsmouth HarbourHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Fratton04:1204:12
Hilsea04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2020-01-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2020-01-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:52HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton departures
Havant04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton04:5204:52
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:523FrattonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains00:273London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Guildford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Godalming23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Havant00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Fratton00:2700:28
Portsmouth Harbour00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:422London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
London Waterloo22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Witley
Haslemere23:5023:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liphook
Liss00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Liss
Petersfield00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton00:4200:43
Portsmouth & Southsea00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:30HavantPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Havant01:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton01:3001:30
Portsmouth & Southsea01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:40EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:54HavantPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:12Portsmouth HarbourHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:1204:12
Havant04:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Havant (Thu 2020-01-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Havant
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains04:52HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fratton arrivals
Havant04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52
Portsmouth Harbour05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fratton departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..