desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frome railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mendip
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA11 1RE
Advertisement

Frome Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway15:31WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome15:3115:31
Westbury15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:41FromeSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Frome16:41
Westbury16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Melksham17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Melksham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Melksham
Chippenham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chippenham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:30WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome17:3017:30
Westbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:42Weston-super-MareWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weston-super-Mare17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Frome18:4118:42
Bruton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Castle Cary (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Dorchester West (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:24WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome19:2419:24
Westbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:31WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome departures
Weymouth20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Frome21:3021:31
Westbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway15:31WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome15:3115:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:31Swindon (Wilts)FromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:30WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome17:3017:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:41Weston-super-MareWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4118:42
Weymouth20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:24WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:5819:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome19:2419:24
Bristol Temple Meads20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frome arrivals
Weymouth20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sun 2021-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3021:31
Bristol Temple Meads22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frome departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..