desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Thameslink16:582Finsbury ParkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Finsbury Park16:58
London St Pancras Ll17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Nunhead (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crofton Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crofton Park
Catford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Catford (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Catford
Bellingham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bellingham (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shortlands (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bromley South (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bickley (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Mary Cray (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Swanley (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Eynsford (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Otford (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bat & Ball (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sevenoaks (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:591Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Finsbury Park16:59
Drayton Park17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2022-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2022-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2022-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-08-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:017London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:5717:01
Potters Bar17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:028MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:0017:02
Alexandra Palace17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:042Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park17:0117:04
Drayton Park17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:097BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park17:0717:09
Stevenage17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Thameslink16:577London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:5717:01
Cambridge18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:008MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:0017:02
Welwyn Garden City17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-08-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:012Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:0117:04
Moorgate17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:077BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0717:09
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:082Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Hertford North16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Moorgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:088MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-08-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Hertford North17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2022-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..