desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink16:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park16:0716:08
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Faygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Faygate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Faygate
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:081Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Hertford North15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Finsbury Park16:0716:08
Drayton Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:131Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park16:1216:13
Drayton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:142Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge North14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Finsbury Park16:1316:14
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:158MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park16:1316:15
Harringay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:231StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:2216:23
Drayton Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink16:072PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:071Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Hertford North15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:0716:08
Moorgate16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park16:1216:13
Moorgate16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:132Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge North14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1316:14
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:138MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:1316:15
Welwyn Garden City16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:221StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North15:4015:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:2216:23
Moorgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..