desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Great Northern17:032Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park17:0217:03
Drayton Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:048MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:0317:04
Harringay17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park17:0717:08
London St Pancras Ll17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Faygate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Faygate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:081Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park17:0817:08
Drayton Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:097BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park17:0717:09
Stevenage17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:098MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Harringay17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Great Northern17:038MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:0317:04
Watton-At-Stone17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:077BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:0717:09
Cambridge18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:072PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:0717:08
Horsham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:081Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:0817:08
Moorgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:088MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:0817:09
Gordon Hill17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:121Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Alexandra Palace17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:1217:13
Moorgate17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..