desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Northern23:222StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:2023:22
Drayton Park23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:237HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park23:2223:23
Stevenage23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:278MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park23:2523:27
Harringay23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:294Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Kings Lynn21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Kings Lynn
Finsbury Park23:29
London Kings Cross23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:337London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:3223:33
Alexandra Palace23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:372PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park23:3623:37
London Kings Cross23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Northern23:202StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:2023:22
Moorgate23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:227HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:2223:23
Peterborough00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:258MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:2523:27
Hertford North00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:327London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:3223:33
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:351Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:3523:37
Moorgate23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:362PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:3623:37
London Kings Cross23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...