desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Northern19:531Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Watton-At-Stone19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Finsbury Park19:5219:53
Drayton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:548MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park19:5319:54
Harringay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North20:3220:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:547London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5219:54
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:017London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5720:01
Potters Bar20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:031Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park20:0220:03
Drayton Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Northern19:521Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Watton-At-Stone19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:5219:53
Moorgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:527London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5219:54
Peterborough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:538MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:5319:54
Watton-At-Stone20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:577London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5720:01
Cambridge21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:021Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park20:0220:03
Moorgate20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..