desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Great Northern06:138MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park06:1006:13
Harringay06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-03-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:142RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Royston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Finsbury Park06:1306:14
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:161Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Drayton Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:238MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park06:2006:23
Harringay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North07:0107:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:245London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2306:24
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:262StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2506:26
Drayton Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Thameslink06:132RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Royston05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:141Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1406:16
Moorgate06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:208MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:2006:23
Stevenage07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:235London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2306:24
Peterborough07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2019-03-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:252StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:4405:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:2506:26
Moorgate06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2019-03-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:267London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-03-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2606:31
Cambridge07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2019-03-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..