desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Northern18:578MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park18:5618:57
Harringay19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:047London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:0319:04
Potters Bar19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:071Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park19:0519:07
Drayton Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:07Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gospel Oak18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Finsbury Park19:0719:07
Harringay Green Lanes19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay Green Lanes (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay Green Lanes
Seven Sisters19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink19:082PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park19:0719:08
London St Pancras Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Purley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Purley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Purley
Coulsdon South20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:127BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park19:0719:12
Stevenage19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Northern18:568MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:5618:57
Stevenage19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:037London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:0319:04
Royston20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:0519:07
Moorgate19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:077BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:0719:12
Cambridge20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:072PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:0719:08
Horsham21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:07Gospel OakSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gospel Oak18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gospel Oak
Upper Holloway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Holloway to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Upper Holloway
Crouch Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crouch Hill to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crouch Hill
Finsbury Park19:0719:07
Seven Sisters19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Seven Sisters (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..