desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Thameslink08:162CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park08:1508:16
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:187London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:1708:18
Stevenage08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:264CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park08:2608:26
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:322Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park08:3108:32
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:427London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4108:42
Harringay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:487London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4708:48
Stevenage09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:562PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park08:5508:56
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Thameslink08:177London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:1708:18
Peterborough09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:22New SouthgateFinsbury ParkCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:264CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2608:26
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:312Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park08:3108:32
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:417London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4108:42
Welwyn Garden City09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:477London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4708:48
Cambridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:552PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5508:56
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..