desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Thameslink18:222CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park18:2118:22
London St Pancras Ll18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:241StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2318:24
Drayton Park18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:248MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park18:2318:24
Harringay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:317London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:2718:31
Potters Bar18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:322Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park18:3118:32
Drayton Park18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:328MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park18:3018:32
Alexandra Palace18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Thameslink18:212CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2118:22
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:231StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park18:2318:24
Moorgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:238MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:2318:24
Stevenage19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:277London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:2718:31
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:308MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:3018:32
Welwyn Garden City19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:312Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park18:3118:32
Moorgate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..