desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Thameslink09:222CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park09:2209:22
London St Pancras Ll09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:247HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park09:2209:24
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:241StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Drayton Park09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:248MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Harringay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:317London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2809:31
Potters Bar09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:321Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park09:3109:32
Drayton Park09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Thameslink09:227HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Purley
East Croydon08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:222CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2209:22
Brighton10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:231StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Moorgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:238MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Stevenage10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:287London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2809:31
Cambridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:308MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:3009:32
Welwyn Garden City10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..