desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Great Northern00:061Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park00:0600:06
Drayton Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:128MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park00:1200:12
Harringay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:132PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park00:1300:13
London Kings Cross00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:182RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Royston23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Finsbury Park00:1700:18
London Kings Cross00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:221StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:2000:22
Drayton Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:392PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park00:3900:39
London Kings Cross00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Great Northern00:061Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0600:06
Moorgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:128MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1200:12
Welwyn Garden City00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-08-18 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:132PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:0823:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:1300:13
London Kings Cross00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:172RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Royston23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:1700:18
London Kings Cross00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:201StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park00:2000:22
Moorgate00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-08-18 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:392PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-08-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park00:3900:39
London Kings Cross00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-08-18 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..