desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Thameslink09:222RoystonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Royston08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Finsbury Park09:2209:22
London St Pancras Ll09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:247Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Gatwick Airport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Finsbury Park09:2209:24
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:241Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Watton-At-Stone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Drayton Park09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:248MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Harringay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North09:5910:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:291Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park09:2709:29
Drayton Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:312Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park09:3009:31
London Kings Cross09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Thameslink09:227Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:222RoystonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Royston08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2209:22
Brighton10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:231Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Watton-At-Stone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Moorgate09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:238MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:2309:24
Watton-At-Stone10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:271Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Alexandra Palace09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:2709:29
Moorgate09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:277London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:31
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..