desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Thameslink12:347London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:3312:34
Potters Bar12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:371Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park12:3512:37
Drayton Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:382PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park12:3712:38
London St Pancras Ll12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Horley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:427BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park12:3712:42
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:428MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park12:4112:42
Harringay12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:442CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park12:4312:44
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Thameslink12:337London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:3312:34
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:351Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park12:3512:37
Moorgate12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:377BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3712:42
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:372PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:3712:38
Horsham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:418MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:4112:42
Welwyn Garden City13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:432CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:4312:44
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..