desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Great Northern04:402Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park04:4504:45
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:052Alexandra PalaceLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Alexandra Palace04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park05:0405:05
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:097London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0905:09
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:137London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:1205:13
Harringay05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:247London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2305:24
Stevenage05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Great Northern04:392Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink04:452PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:042Alexandra PalaceLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Alexandra Palace04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:0405:05
London Kings Cross05:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:097London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0905:09
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2018-07-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:127London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:1205:13
Hertford North05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:237London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2305:24
Peterborough06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..