desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Northern19:468MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park19:4519:46
Harringay19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:522CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park19:5119:52
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:547HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park19:5219:54
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:548MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park19:5319:54
Harringay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:551Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Watton-At-Stone19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Finsbury Park19:5219:55
Drayton Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Thameslink19:512CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5119:52
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:527HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:5219:54
Peterborough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:521Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Watton-At-Stone19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:5219:55
Moorgate20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:538MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:5319:54
Watton-At-Stone20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:031Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park20:0320:04
Moorgate20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..