desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Northern05:277London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2705:27
Harringay05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:302Finsbury ParkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:327London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:374PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park05:3505:37
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Purley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:402Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Finsbury Park05:4005:40
London Kings Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:411Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Finsbury Park05:41
Drayton Park05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Northern05:277London Kings CrossStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2705:27
Stevenage06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink05:317London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:354PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37
Horsham07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:377London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3705:42
Cambridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:402Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4005:40
London Kings Cross05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..