desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Northern21:071Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park21:0521:07
Drayton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:087London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:0721:08
Potters Bar21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:128MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park21:1121:12
Harringay21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:132CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park21:1221:13
London Kings Cross21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Northern21:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park21:0521:07
Moorgate21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2020-04-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:077London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:0721:08
Cambridge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:118MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:1121:12
Welwyn Garden City21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2020-04-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink21:122CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:1221:13
London Kings Cross21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..