desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Thameslink14:142Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Finsbury Park14:1314:14
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:148MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park14:1314:14
Harringay14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:231StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:2214:23
Drayton Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:247HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park14:2214:24
Stevenage14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:248MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park14:2314:24
Harringay14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North14:5915:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:317London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:31
Potters Bar14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Thameslink14:132Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:138MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:1314:14
Welwyn Garden City14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:227HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:2214:24
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:221StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park14:2214:23
Moorgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:238MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:2314:24
Stevenage15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:277London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:31
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..