desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Northern09:071Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park09:0509:07
Drayton Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:097London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0809:09
Potters Bar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:128MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:1109:12
Harringay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:142CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park09:1309:14
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:187London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:1709:18
Stevenage09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:221StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2009:22
Drayton Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Thameslink09:087London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0809:09
Cambridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:118MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:1109:12
Welwyn Garden City09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:132CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:14
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:177London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:1709:18
Peterborough10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:201StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:2009:22
Moorgate09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:252CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2509:26
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..