desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Thameslink16:452CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park16:4416:45
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:458MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park16:4416:45
Harringay16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:512CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park16:5016:51
London St Pancras Ll16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:537HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park16:5216:53
Stevenage17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:541StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:5316:54
Drayton Park16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:548MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park16:5316:54
Harringay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Thameslink16:442CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:4416:45
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:448MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:4416:45
Welwyn Garden City17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:502CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:5016:51
Brighton18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:527HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:5216:53
Peterborough18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2021-03-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:531StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:5316:54
Moorgate17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:538MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:5316:54
Stevenage17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2021-03-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..