desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Thameslink20:382PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park20:3620:38
London St Pancras Ll20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Merstham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Merstham
Redhill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Redhill
Horley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crawley
Ifield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ifield
Littlehaven22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:398MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park20:3820:39
Harringay20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:427BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Brighton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Finsbury Park20:3720:42
Stevenage21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Royston21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:431Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park20:4220:43
Drayton Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:442CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park20:4320:44
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:522CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park20:5120:52
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Thameslink20:377BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Brighton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:3720:42
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:388MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:3820:39
Hertford North21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:421Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park20:4220:43
Moorgate20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:432CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:4320:44
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:512CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:527HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..