desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink17:247HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park17:2217:24
Stevenage17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:248MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:2317:24
Harringay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:291Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Finsbury Park17:29
Drayton Park17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:302Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park17:2917:30
London St Pancras Ll17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Denmark Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peckham Rye (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Nunhead (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crofton Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crofton Park
Catford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Catford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Catford
Bellingham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bellingham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ravensbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shortlands (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bromley South (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bickley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Swanley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Eynsford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Otford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bat & Ball (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:308MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:2817:30
Alexandra Palace17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:317London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:2717:31
Potters Bar17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink17:277London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:2717:31
Cambridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:288MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2817:30
Welwyn Garden City18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:292Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park17:2917:30
Sevenoaks18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:321Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:3217:34
Moorgate17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:338MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:3317:34
Hertford North18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:364PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:3617:37
Horsham19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..