desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Thameslink17:142Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge North15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Finsbury Park17:1417:14
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:158MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:1317:15
Alexandra Palace17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:157London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:1217:15
New Southgate17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:192Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Watton-At-Stone16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Finsbury Park17:1917:19
Drayton Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:198MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Alexandra Palace17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Hertford North17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:222CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park17:2117:22
London St Pancras Ll17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Thameslink17:142Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge North15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1417:14
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:188MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1817:19
Hertford North17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:192Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Watton-At-Stone16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:1917:19
Moorgate17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:212CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:2117:22
Brighton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:227HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:2217:24
Peterborough18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:228MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2217:23
Gordon Hill17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..