desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Thameslink09:452CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park09:4409:45
London Kings Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:458MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:4409:45
Harringay09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:522CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Cambridge08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Finsbury Park09:5009:52
London St Pancras Ll09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:547HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Horsham08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Finsbury Park09:5209:54
Stevenage10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Sandy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Sandy
St Neots10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to St Neots (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:541StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Stevenage09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5309:54
Drayton Park09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:548MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park09:5309:54
Harringay09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bowes Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Palmers Green (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Grange Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Gordon Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Crews Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cuffley (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cuffley
Bayford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Bayford (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Bayford
Hertford North10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Thameslink09:442CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4409:45
London Kings Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:448MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:4409:45
Welwyn Garden City10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:502CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5009:52
Brighton11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:527HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Horsham08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Faygate
Ifield08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Redhill
Merstham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:5209:54
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:531StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Stevenage09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:5309:54
Moorgate10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:538MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:5309:54
Stevenage10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..