desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finsbury Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finsbury Park Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N4 2DQ
Advertisement

Finsbury Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Northern12:521Alexandra PalaceMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Alexandra Palace12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park12:5012:52
Drayton Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:572PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Peterborough11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Finsbury Park12:5612:57
London Kings Cross13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:578MoorgateAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park12:5612:57
Harringay12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:071Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Welwyn Garden City12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park13:0513:07
Drayton Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Old Street (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:087London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:0713:08
Potters Bar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Knebworth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Royston
Meldreth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Meldreth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Foxton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:128MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park departures
Moorgate12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Finsbury Park13:1113:12
Harringay13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Harringay (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Barnet (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hadley Wood (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welham Green (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Thameslink12:562PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Peterborough11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from St Neots
Sandy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5612:57
London Kings Cross13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:568MoorgateAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:5612:57
Alexandra Palace13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:051Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park13:0513:07
Moorgate13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:077London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
London Kings Cross13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:0713:08
Cambridge14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Cambridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:118MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Moorgate12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:1113:12
Welwyn Garden City13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:122CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finsbury Park arrivals
Cambridge11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1213:13
London Kings Cross13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-12-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finsbury Park departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..