desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
10:012London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate10:0110:01
Manor Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:041ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate10:0410:04
Maryland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:112London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate10:1110:11
Manor Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate10:1410:14
Maryland10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:212London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate10:2110:21
Manor Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:241ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate10:2410:24
Maryland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
10:012London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:0110:01
Shenfield10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:041ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate10:0410:04
London Liverpool Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:112London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:1110:11
Shenfield10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate10:1410:14
London Liverpool Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:212London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:2110:21
Shenfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:241ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate10:2410:24
London Liverpool Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..