desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
06:571Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Gidea Park06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Forest Gate06:5706:57
Maryland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:012London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate07:0107:01
Manor Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:071Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Gidea Park06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Forest Gate07:0707:07
Maryland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:112London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate07:1107:11
Manor Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:171Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Gidea Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Forest Gate07:1707:17
Maryland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:212London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate07:2107:21
Manor Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
06:571Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Gidea Park06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate06:5706:57
London Liverpool Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:012London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:0107:01
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:071Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Gidea Park06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate07:0707:07
London Liverpool Street07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:112London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:1107:11
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:171Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Gidea Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate07:1707:17
London Liverpool Street07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:212London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:2107:21
Shenfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..