desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
19:032London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate19:0319:03
Ilford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:041ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate19:0419:04
Maryland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:132London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate19:1319:13
Ilford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate19:1419:14
Maryland19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:192London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate19:1919:19
Manor Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:241ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate19:2419:24
Maryland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
19:032London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate19:0319:03
Gidea Park19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:041ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate19:0419:04
London Liverpool Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:132London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate19:1319:13
Shenfield19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate19:1419:14
London Liverpool Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:192London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:1919:19
Shenfield19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:241ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate19:2419:24
London Liverpool Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..