desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
01:062London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate01:0601:06
Manor Park01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate05:1405:14
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:312London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate05:3105:31
Manor Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:441ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate05:4405:44
Maryland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Sat 2018-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:591ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate05:5905:59
Maryland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:012London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate06:0106:01
Manor Park06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
01:062London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2018-10-20 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:312London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3105:31
Shenfield06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2018-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:441ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4405:44
London Liverpool Street05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:591ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:5905:59
London Liverpool Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:012London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:0106:01
Shenfield06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Sat 2018-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..