desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Forest Gate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Forest Gate Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newham
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E7 0NE
Advertisement

Forest Gate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
22:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate22:1422:14
Maryland22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:212London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate22:2122:21
Manor Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:301ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate22:3022:30
Maryland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:312London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate22:3122:31
Manor Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:441ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
Shenfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Forest Gate22:4422:44
Maryland22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Maryland (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:462London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate departures
London Liverpool Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Forest Gate22:4622:46
Manor Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Manor Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Manor Park
Ilford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Ilford
Seven Kings22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Romford
Gidea Park23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Brentwood
Shenfield23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
22:141ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate22:1422:14
London Liverpool Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:212London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:2122:21
Shenfield22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:301ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate22:3022:30
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:312London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:3122:31
Shenfield23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:441ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
Shenfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate22:4422:44
London Liverpool Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:462London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Forest Gate arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:4622:46
Shenfield23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Forest Gate departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..