desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 0BH
Advertisement

Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern15:171Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford15:1715:17
Littlehampton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:172LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Littlehampton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:1715:17
Barnham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:311Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Southampton Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Ford15:3115:31
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to West Worthing
Worthing15:5115:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southwick (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southwick
Portslade16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portslade (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portslade
Hove16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Hove
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:371Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Ford15:3715:37
Arundel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Arundel
Pulborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Billingshurst (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Christs Hospital (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:382London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Ford15:3815:38
Barnham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Ford15:4215:42
Barnham15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Barnham
Chichester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Chichester
Southbourne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Southbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Emsworth
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Havant
Fratton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern15:171Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:1715:17
Littlehampton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:172LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Littlehampton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:1715:17
Bognor Regis15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:311Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Southampton Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Cosham
Havant15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3115:31
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Brighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:371Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Bognor Regis15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3715:37
London Victoria17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:382London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
London Victoria14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Arundel
Ford15:3815:38
Bognor Regis15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Tue 2021-08-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ford arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Worthing
Angmering15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford arrivals from Angmering
Ford15:4215:42
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..