desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finchley Road & Frognal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW3 6EL
Advertisement

Finchley Road & Frognal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground21:081Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:092Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Richmond (London)20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0921:09
Hampstead Heath21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:151Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Stratford (London)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1521:15
West Hampstead21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Acton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to South Acton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:172Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:221Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:242Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Richmond (London)20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2421:24
Hampstead Heath21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground21:081Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:092Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Richmond (London)20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:0921:09
Stratford (London)21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:151Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Stratford (London)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1521:15
Richmond (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:172Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:221Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:242Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Richmond (London)20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:2421:24
Stratford (London)21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..