desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finchley Road & Frognal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW3 6EL
Advertisement

Finchley Road & Frognal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
London Overground06:072Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:151Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1506:15
West Hampstead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Acton Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to South Acton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:261Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26
West Hampstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Acton Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to South Acton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:322Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:351Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:362Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Richmond (London)06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3606:36
Hampstead Heath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gospel Oak (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Central (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Wick (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
London Overground06:072Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:151Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1506:15
Richmond (London)06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:261Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26
Richmond (London)07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:322Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:351Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:362Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Richmond (London)06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3606:36
Stratford (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..