desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finchley Road & Frognal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW3 6EL
Advertisement

Finchley Road & Frognal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
London Overground11:062Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:061Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:161Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Stratford (London)10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1611:16
West Hampstead11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Acton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to South Acton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gunnersbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:162Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Richmond (London)10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1611:16
Hampstead Heath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gospel Oak (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Central
Homerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Wick (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:212Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:211Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
London Overground11:062Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:061Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:161Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Stratford (London)10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1611:16
Richmond (London)11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:162Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Richmond (London)10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1611:16
Stratford (London)11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:212Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:211Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..