desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finchley Road & Frognal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Finchley Road & Frognal Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW3 6EL
Advertisement

Finchley Road & Frognal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Overground14:502Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Richmond (London)14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5014:50
Hampstead Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gospel Oak (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Central (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Wick (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:001Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Stratford (London)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00
West Hampstead15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to West Hampstead (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kensal Rise (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Willesden Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Acton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to South Acton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gunnersbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:042Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal departures
Richmond (London)14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0415:04
Hampstead Heath15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Gospel Oak (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kentish Town West (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Camden Road (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Canonbury (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Central (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Hackney Wick (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:082Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Overground14:502Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Richmond (London)14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5014:50
Stratford (London)15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:552Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:001Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Stratford (London)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00
Richmond (London)15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:042Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals
Richmond (London)14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0415:04
Stratford (London)15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finchley Road & Frognal departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:082Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..