desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:18Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Flixton06:1806:18
Chassen Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton07:1307:13
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Flixton07:4207:42
Chassen Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton08:1308:13
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton08:3008:30
Irlam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton09:1409:14
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern06:18Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Warrington Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton06:1806:18
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13
Manchester Oxford Road07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Warrington Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:4207:42
Manchester Oxford Road08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..