desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton10:1810:18
Urmston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton10:5510:55
Irlam10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton11:2011:20
Urmston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton11:5811:58
Irlam12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton12:1912:19
Urmston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton12:5812:58
Irlam13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton10:1810:18
Manchester Oxford Road10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton10:5510:55
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton11:2011:20
Manchester Oxford Road11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton11:5811:58
Liverpool Lime Street12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton12:1912:19
Manchester Oxford Road12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sun 2020-09-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton12:5812:58
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..