desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern09:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton09:1409:14
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton09:3009:30
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton10:1310:13
Urmston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton10:2810:28
Irlam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton11:1511:15
Chassen Road11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton11:2911:29
Irlam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern09:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:3009:30
Liverpool Lime Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton10:1310:13
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton10:2810:28
Liverpool Lime Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton11:1511:15
Manchester Oxford Road11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton11:2911:29
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-10-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..