desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton06:3906:39
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton06:3906:39
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton07:1707:17
Chassen Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton08:0408:04
Irlam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton08:1708:17
Chassen Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton08:4208:42
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton07:1707:17
Manchester Oxford Road07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:0408:04
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1708:17
Manchester Oxford Road08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..