desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:03Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton19:0319:03
Irlam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton19:1819:18
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton19:2819:28
Irlam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Warrington Central19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Hough Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton20:1320:13
Urmston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton20:3020:30
Irlam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton21:1821:18
Chassen Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:03Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:2819:28
Liverpool Lime Street20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton20:1320:13
Manchester Oxford Road20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:3020:30
Liverpool Lime Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton21:1821:18
Manchester Oxford Road21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..