desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern16:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton16:1916:19
Urmston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton16:5816:58
Irlam17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton17:1917:19
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton17:5817:58
Irlam18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton18:1918:19
Urmston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton18:5818:58
Irlam19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern16:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton16:1916:19
Manchester Oxford Road16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton16:5816:58
Liverpool Lime Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1917:19
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:5817:58
Liverpool Lime Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton18:1918:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sun 2020-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton18:5818:58
Liverpool Lime Street19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..