hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern12:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton12:1712:17
Chassen Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton12:2812:28
Irlam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton13:1513:15
Urmston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton13:2913:29
Irlam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton14:1714:17
Chassen Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2018-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton14:2814:28
Irlam14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern12:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton12:1712:17
Manchester Oxford Road12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton13:1513:15
Manchester Oxford Road13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:2913:29
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton14:1714:17
Manchester Oxford Road14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2018-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton14:2814:28
Liverpool Lime Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us