desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton17:0117:01
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton17:1817:18
Chassen Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton17:3117:31
Irlam17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton18:0418:04
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Hough Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton18:1518:15
Urmston18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton18:3118:31
Irlam18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:01Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton17:1817:18
Manchester Oxford Road17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3117:31
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..