desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flixton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 6JL
Advertisement

Flixton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern07:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton07:5907:59
Irlam08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Glazebrook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Glazebrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington West (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton08:1308:13
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton08:3008:30
Irlam08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton08:4208:42
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Flixton09:1409:14
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Chassen Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Trafford Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Deansgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Flixton09:2909:29
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Irlam (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Birchwood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Padgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hough Green (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Mossley Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern07:59Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5907:59
Liverpool Lime Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flixton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton09:2909:29
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flixton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..