desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38
Camelon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54
Polmont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:10
Camelon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:242Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston12:24
Camelon12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston12:3812:38
Camelon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:071Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:092EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:10
Dunblane12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:382EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3812:38
Dunblane13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us