desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
ScotRail10:101PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Perth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:10
Polmont10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:10
Camelon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Perth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:04
Polmont11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:042EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:04
Camelon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston11:2311:24
Polmont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:432EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:4011:43
Camelon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sun 2021-03-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sun 2021-03-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2021-03-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
ScotRail10:091PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Perth09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:10
Edinburgh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:092EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:10
Dunblane10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:031PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Perth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:04
Edinburgh11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:032EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:04
Dunblane11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:231DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2311:24
Edinburgh11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-03-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:402EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:4011:43
Stirling11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2021-03-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..