desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:222EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston07:2107:22
Camelon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:251PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Perth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Falkirk Grahamston07:2407:25
Edinburgh Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:34
Camelon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:371Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:37
Polmont07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:522EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston07:5107:52
Camelon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:042EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston08:0408:04
Camelon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:241PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Perth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:2407:25
Edinburgh08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:34
Glasgow Queen Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:361Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3607:37
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:512EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston07:5107:52
Dunblane08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:042EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:0408:04
Glasgow Queen Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:071AlloaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Alloa07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Alloa
Stirling07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2019-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08
Edinburgh08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..