desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail08:482EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:48
Camelon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:571DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57
Edinburgh Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:07
Polmont09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:102EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:10
Camelon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:172EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston09:1709:17
Camelon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:251DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:25
Edinburgh Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail08:482EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:48
Dunblane09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57
Edinburgh09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:07
Edinburgh09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston09:0609:10
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:172EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston09:1709:17
Dunblane09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:251DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:25
Edinburgh09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..