desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:452Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston09:45
Camelon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:551DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston09:5409:55
Polmont10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:11
Camelon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston10:1710:19
Polmont10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:332Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston10:33
Camelon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:392EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston10:3710:39
Camelon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:5409:55
Edinburgh10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:081Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:092EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:11
Dunblane10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:171DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:1710:19
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3710:39
Dunblane11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:441InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4410:46
London Kings Cross15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...