desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail22:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston22:3722:37
Camelon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston22:5622:56
Polmont23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:022Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:02
Camelon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston23:0623:06
Camelon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:332Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:33
Camelon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:381DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:38
Polmont23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2018-12-10 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-12-10 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-12-10 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail22:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:3722:37
Dunblane23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:501Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:5622:56
Edinburgh23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0623:06
Dunblane23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:231Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:371DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-12-10 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:38
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..