desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail05:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:421StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42
Haymarket06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Newcastle (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Newcastle
Darlington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Darlington (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Darlington
York08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to York
London Kings Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:452EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56
Polmont06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:082EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail05:312EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:401StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42
London Kings Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:442EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:022EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..