desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail14:172EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston14:1614:17
Camelon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:251DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston14:2514:25
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:371Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston14:3614:37
Polmont14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston14:3714:40
Camelon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:202EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston15:2015:20
Camelon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail14:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston14:1614:17
Dunblane14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:251DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2514:25
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:361Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:3614:37
Edinburgh15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0714:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:3714:40
Glasgow Queen Street15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:202EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston15:2015:20
Dunblane15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..