desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail05:242Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston05:24
Camelon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast05:421StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42
Haymarket06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Newcastle (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Newcastle
Darlington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Darlington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Darlington
York08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to York
London Kings Cross10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:471DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:522EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:082Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston06:08
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:56
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
East Coast05:401StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42
London Kings Cross10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-05-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:471DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:522EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:56
Edinburgh07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:051Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-05-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2018-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us