desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail19:492Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston19:49
Camelon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston19:5319:54
Polmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:582London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Falkirk Grahamston19:5419:58
Stirling20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:151DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston20:1520:15
Polmont20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston20:3720:37
Camelon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:462Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston20:46
Camelon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail19:531DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:5319:54
Edinburgh20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway19:542London Kings CrossStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
London Kings Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from London Kings Cross
York16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from York
Darlington17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston19:5419:58
Stirling20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2022-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:091Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:151DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:1520:15
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:372EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:3720:37
Dunblane21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2022-08-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:521DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5220:52
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..