desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:401Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:40
Polmont17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:412EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:41
Camelon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:49
Camelon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling18:0818:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston17:5617:56
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston18:0718:07
Camelon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:101Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston18:1018:10
Polmont18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:41
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:401Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:40
Edinburgh18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:492EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:49
Dunblane18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:5617:56
Edinburgh18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:072EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0718:07
Glasgow Queen Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:101Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:1018:10
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..