desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:54
Polmont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston21:1021:10
Camelon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:152Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:15
Camelon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston21:2421:24
Polmont21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:082EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:08
Camelon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gleneagles
Perth23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:172Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:17
Camelon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:541DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:591Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:102EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:1021:10
Dunblane21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:2421:24
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:571Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:082EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:08
Perth23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Thu 2018-08-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..