hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Coast17:052London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05
Stirling17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Pitlochry (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Kingussie (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Aviemore (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Inverness (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston17:1117:12
Camelon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:172Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston17:17
Camelon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston17:2417:24
Polmont17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2018-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2018-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:392EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39
Camelon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:551DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston17:5517:55
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Coast17:042London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from York
Darlington14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0417:05
Inverness20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Inverness (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:061Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:112EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1117:12
Dunblane17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:2417:24
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Lenzie
Camelon17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:392EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-02-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39
Dunblane18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us