desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:371Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston15:3615:37
Polmont15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston15:3315:40
Camelon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston15:4615:47
Camelon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston15:5515:55
Edinburgh Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston16:0616:07
Polmont16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:102EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston16:0316:10
Camelon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:332EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:3315:40
Glasgow Queen Street16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:361Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:3615:37
Edinburgh16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:462EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston15:4615:47
Dunblane16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:551DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:5515:55
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:032EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0316:10
Glasgow Queen Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:0616:07
Edinburgh16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..