desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail18:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:38
Camelon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:391Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston18:3818:39
Polmont18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:522EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston18:5018:52
Camelon18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston18:5618:57
Edinburgh Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:091Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston19:0819:09
Polmont19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:092EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston19:0619:09
Camelon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail18:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3718:38
Glasgow Queen Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:381Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3818:39
Edinburgh19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:502EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston18:5018:52
Dunblane19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:5618:57
Edinburgh19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:062EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:0619:09
Glasgow Queen Street19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:081Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:0819:09
Edinburgh19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..