desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail11:361Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston11:3611:36
Polmont11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:372EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37
Camelon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston11:4611:47
Camelon11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston11:5611:56
Edinburgh Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07
Polmont12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:102EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston12:0312:10
Camelon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail11:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3411:37
Glasgow Queen Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:361Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:3611:36
Edinburgh12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:462EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston11:4611:47
Dunblane12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Thu 2020-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:561DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5611:56
Edinburgh12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:032EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0312:10
Glasgow Queen Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2020-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07
Edinburgh12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..