desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail12:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07
Polmont12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:402EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:40
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:482EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston12:4712:48
Camelon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:551DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston12:5512:55
Edinburgh Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07
Polmont13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:382EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston13:3413:38
Camelon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Robroyston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Robroyston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Robroyston
Springburn14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
ScotRail12:071Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:40
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston12:4712:48
Dunblane13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Tue 2020-12-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:551DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5512:55
Edinburgh13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:061Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:07
Edinburgh13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-12-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:342EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2020-12-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3413:38
Glasgow Queen Street14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..