desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:193London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:1514:19
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:223FavershamShepherds WellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham14:22
Selling14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:282RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham14:2014:28
Teynham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
London Victoria16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:313London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham14:3114:31
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sandwich (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sandwich
Deal15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:002DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Deal14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Faversham14:5815:00
Sittingbourne15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:193London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham15:1515:19
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:153London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Strood (Kent)13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham14:1514:19
Ramsgate15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:202RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:2014:28
London Victoria16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:222Shepherds WellFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Shepherds Well13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham14:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:313London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31
Deal15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:582DealLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Deal14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5815:00
London St Pancras16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:153London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Strood (Kent)14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham15:1515:19
Ramsgate16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..