desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern01:093FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:001FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:00
Sittingbourne05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:082RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham05:0705:08
Sittingbourne05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:282FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:28
Selling05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:301FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:30
Sittingbourne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-06-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:342Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham05:3305:34
Teynham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern00:262London VictoriaFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham00:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:313London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham00:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:56Gillingham (Kent)FavershamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern02:18Gillingham (Kent)FavershamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:072RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:08
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:332Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3305:34
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..