desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern19:233London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham19:2219:23
Selling19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:283London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Faversham19:2619:28
Whitstable19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:363London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham19:3419:36
Whitstable19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham19:3519:37
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:583London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Faversham19:5619:58
Selling20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham19:5719:58
Sittingbourne20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern19:223London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham19:2219:23
Dover Priory20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:263London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:2619:28
Margate20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:321Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:343London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:3419:36
Ramsgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:352RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:504London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:5020:00
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..