desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway20:54ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth20:54
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:26ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth21:26
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:56ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth21:56
Lympstone Village22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth22:25
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:20ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth23:20
Lympstone Village23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth00:19
Lympstone Village00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:18PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Marsh Barton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth00:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:47Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...