desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth11:24
Lympstone Village11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:00ExmouthExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:00
Lympstone Village12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:28ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:28
Lympstone Village12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:55
Lympstone Village12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:24
Lympstone Village13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:58ExmouthExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:58
Lympstone Village14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:47Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:51Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:47Exeter CentralExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter Central13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Topsham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..