desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:55
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth07:25
Lympstone Village07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5908:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth07:55
Lympstone Village07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:5108:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:25
Lympstone Village08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:55
Lympstone Village08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:4909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth09:25
Lympstone Village09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5710:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1610:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway06:41Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:50PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1007:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:1107:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3807:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...