desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:52
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth09:23
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth09:53
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth10:23
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth10:53
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth11:23
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:17Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:15BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..