desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway14:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth14:57
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth15:23
Lympstone Village15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth15:55
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth16:23
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:3117:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth16:55
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth17:24
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway14:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:0414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..