desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great Western Railway10:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth10:53
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth11:23
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth11:53
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:23
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:53
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:23
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1414:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2019-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Great Western Railway10:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:15BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2019-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..