desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway19:41ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth19:41
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:07ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth20:07
Lympstone Village20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:16ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth21:16
Lympstone Village21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth22:19
Lympstone Village22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:20ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth23:20
Lympstone Village23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:48ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth23:48
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway19:21PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:05Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:07PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:14Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:17Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:46Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:2823:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..