desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway12:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:23
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5513:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth12:53
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:23
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1414:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth13:53
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth14:24
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5515:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth14:53
Lympstone Village14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:15BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:48PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:4213:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:0814:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..