desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway17:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth17:24
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:54ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth17:54
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth18:24
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:1619:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:56ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth18:56
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth19:24
Lympstone Village19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2020-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:19ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth20:19
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:2821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway17:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:0417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:1317:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:51PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:15Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..