desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains21:251Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids21:25
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:284Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Cardiff Central18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:28
Dawlish21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth22:3422:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:514EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids21:4421:51
Newton Abbot22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:521PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52
Exeter Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:005PaigntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids21:5922:00
Tiverton Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:254Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Cardiff Central18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2521:28
Penzance00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:253ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:355PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:444EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:3220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4421:51
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:491PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:4921:52
Exmouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:536BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...