hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
CrossCountry15:444DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dundee
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:491BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids15:4715:49
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:50Exeter St DavidsBude BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids15:50
Okehampton Bus16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Okehampton Bus (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Okehampton Bus
Holsworthy Bus17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Holsworthy Bus (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Holsworthy Bus
Bude Bus17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bude Bus (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bude Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:013ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids15:5616:01
Exeter St Thomas16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:035PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids16:0016:03
Tiverton Parkway16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids16:1216:16
Exeter Central16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains15:423London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Whimple15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:434DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:471BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4715:49
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:563ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5616:01
Paignton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:005PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:0016:03
London Paddington18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:04Bude BusExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bude Bus13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bude Bus to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bude Bus
Okehampton Bus15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton Bus to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton Bus
Exeter St Davids16:04
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us