desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway05:305Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:30
Dawlish05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:451Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:45
Exeter Central05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:584Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:58
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:081Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:08
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:12
Crediton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:255PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway06:203ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:2006:30
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:225PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:321AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:386PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:473ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4707:07
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:504Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..