desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:414EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids21:3921:41
Newton Abbot21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:434EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids20:4320:43
Newton Abbot21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:541PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids20:5220:54
Exeter Central20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:025PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids21:0021:02
Tiverton Parkway21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads22:0022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:023ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids20:5921:02
Dawlish Warren21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:234London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids21:2221:23
Dawlish21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:394EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York14:3614:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster15:4215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield16:1616:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:1617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Temple Meads20:2420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3921:41
Plymouth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:434EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster14:4114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:1816:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0317:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)18:4518:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Patchway19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Patchway
Bristol Temple Meads19:2719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4320:43
Plymouth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:521PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0920:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:5220:54
Exmouth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:593ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5921:02
Paignton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:005PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids21:0021:02
London Paddington00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains21:08CrewkerneExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Crewkerne19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:08
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..