desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway14:421BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42
Exeter Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:494EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids14:4514:49
Newton Abbot15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:531PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids14:4914:53
Exeter Central14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:561Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids14:56
Exeter Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:0116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:073ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids14:5615:07
Exeter St Thomas15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3915:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:155PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids15:1315:15
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway14:401BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42
St James Park (Exeter)14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:454EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:49
Plymouth15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:491PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:5714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2514:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4914:53
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:563ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5615:07
Paignton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:051PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0515:17
Exmouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:135PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1315:15
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..