desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway18:331BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:363ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids18:3318:36
Exeter St Thomas18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:464AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Aberdeen
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:501PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids18:4418:50
Exeter Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:013ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids18:5819:01
Newton St Cyres19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2019-11-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:055PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway18:291BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:333ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:3318:36
Paignton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:444AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains18:443London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Whimple18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:441PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4418:50
Exmouth19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:486PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..