desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway05:355Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:35
Exeter St Thomas05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:441Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:482Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:48
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:525PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hungerford (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:005Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yatton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:061Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:06
Exeter Central06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway05:465PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
London Paddington08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:165PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1606:24
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:345PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:351AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:453ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:505PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
London Paddington09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..