desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway05:451Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:45
Exeter Central05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:584Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:58
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:081Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:08
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:122Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:12
Crediton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:255PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:264Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:26
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayExeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to  (Fri 2021-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to  (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to  (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:225PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newcastle (Fri 2021-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:353Yeovil JunctionExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:386PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Paddington (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:473ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4707:07
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:504Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to  (Fri 2021-01-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to  (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penzance (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..