desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway04:114London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
South West Trains05:101Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:346Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:34
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:441Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:486Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:48
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:525PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hungerford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway03:074London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2019-03-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:465PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:195PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:345PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:351AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:453ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..