desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway04:104London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids03:0704:10
Newton Abbot04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:004Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:00
Exeter St Thomas05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:103Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:246Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:24
Crediton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-03-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:304Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:30
Marsh Barton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Marsh Barton
Dawlish05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:435Exeter St DavidsCardiff Central / PlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:43
Tiverton Parkway05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Worle
Yatton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yatton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1407:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cardiff Central
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway03:074London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:10
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2024-03-02 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry06:255PlymouthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2506:27
York11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:321AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:534Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5306:55
Plymouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:565PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5607:00
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:101PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-03-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1007:17
Exmouth07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...