desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
South West Trains05:103Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-05-25 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:346Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:34
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:441Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2018-05-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:482Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:48
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-05-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:525PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hungerford (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:006Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yatton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedminster (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Great Western Railway05:465PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:195PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:345PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:351AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:453ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-05-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:505PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2018-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us