desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:003ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids13:5414:00
Dawlish14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:031OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Okehampton13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton
Exeter St Davids14:0214:03
Exeter Central14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:124London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids14:0914:12
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:0815:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:151PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids14:0914:15
Exeter Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:165PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids14:1214:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading15:5716:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:193Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19
Crediton14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:021OkehamptonExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Okehampton13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton
Crediton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:0214:03
Exeter Central14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:094London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:0914:12
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:091PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:0914:15
Exmouth14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:125PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1214:16
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:173Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19
Barnstaple15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:243ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2414:29
Paignton15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..