desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway19:116London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids19:0219:11
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:131PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids19:0919:13
Exeter Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:175PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:204London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:223Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids19:25
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway19:091PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:0919:13
Exmouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:155PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:154London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:203Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:255PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:273ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2719:30
Paignton20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..