desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayExeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to  (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to  (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to  (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to  (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to  (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to  (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to  (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to  (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Torre
Torquay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to  (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Torquay
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Paignton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..