desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
South West Trains22:251Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids22:25
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster23:0723:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:264London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids22:2522:26
Dawlish22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:401Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids22:40
Exeter Central22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:424EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Newton Abbot23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th August
Great Western Railway01:425PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-08-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids01:3701:42
Taunton02:1002:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2020-08-07 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading04:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Fri 2020-08-07 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2020-08-07 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway04:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-08-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2020-08-07 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Great Western Railway22:254London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Pewsey20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2522:26
Plymouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:414EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds18:0618:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Plymouth23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:464BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:495Newton AbbotExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Newton Abbot22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:573ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:145PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..