desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains14:251Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Grateley
Andover16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:303ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids14:2614:30
Exeter St Thomas14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:431BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43
Exeter Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:494NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Newcastle08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Exeter St Davids14:4514:49
Newton Abbot15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:531PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids14:4814:53
Exeter Central14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:013ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids14:5615:01
Dawlish Warren15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway14:263ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:30
Paignton15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:411BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43
St James Park (Exeter)14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:423AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Andover12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:454NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Newcastle08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0612:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:49
Plymouth15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:481PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:4814:53
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:563ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5615:01
Paignton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..