desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway22:401Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids22:40
Exeter Central22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:424EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Newton Abbot23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:334London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids23:3123:33
Newton Abbot23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 1st December
Great Western Railway04:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-12-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids03:2004:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2020-12-01 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway04:584Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids04:58
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2020-12-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
CrossCountry22:414EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds18:0618:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42
Plymouth23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains22:441London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Whimple22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:465BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:473PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:571ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01
Paignton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2020-11-30 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:145PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..