desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway14:145PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids14:1114:14
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Reading16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:151Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids14:15
Exeter Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:193Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19
Crediton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford14:5515:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:251Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids14:25
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:273ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids14:2414:27
Exeter St Thomas14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Marsh Barton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:285PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids14:2614:28
Tiverton Parkway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:0118:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:4218:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Doncaster19:1419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Doncaster (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0120:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle21:3021:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway14:173Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exeter Central14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19
Barnstaple15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:236Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:243ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2414:27
Paignton15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:265PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2614:28
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:353Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exeter Central14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:3514:38
Okehampton15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Okehampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:411BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43
Exeter Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...