desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway11:155PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:151Newton AbbotExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Newton Abbot10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0611:15
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:164London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16
Newton Abbot11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:193St James Park (Exeter)CreditonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids11:25
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:256Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids11:25
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway11:061Newton AbbotExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Newton Abbot10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:0611:15
Exmouth11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:105PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:134London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16
Plymouth12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:173St James Park (Exeter)CreditonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:243ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:30
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:411CreditonSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..