desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern18:281ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing18:2818:28
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:522BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing18:5218:52
Worthing18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:581ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing18:5818:58
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:222BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:2219:22
Worthing19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
Angmering19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:281ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing19:2819:28
Lancing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:522BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:5219:52
Worthing19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southern18:281ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:2818:28
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:522BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:5218:52
Chichester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:581ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:5818:58
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:222BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:2219:22
Chichester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:281ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:2819:28
Brighton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:522BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5219:52
Chichester20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...