desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:35DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Dorking15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Ewell East15:3415:35
Cheam15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East15:4615:46
Epsom15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Dorking15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Ewell East16:0416:05
Cheam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East16:1616:16
Epsom16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Dorking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Ewell East16:3416:35
Cheam16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East16:4616:46
Epsom16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:34DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Dorking15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:3415:35
London Bridge16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:4615:46
Dorking16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:04DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Dorking15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East16:0416:05
London Bridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:16London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1616:16
Dorking16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:34DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Dorking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East16:3416:35
London Bridge17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:4616:46
Dorking17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..