desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA8 1TY
Advertisement

Erith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern23:18DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith23:1823:18
Belvedere23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:25London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Charing Cross22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
Erith23:2523:25
Slade Green23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:39London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Cannon Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
Erith23:3923:39
Slade Green23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:48DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith23:4823:48
Belvedere23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:55London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Charing Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
Erith23:5523:55
Slade Green23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern00:09London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
Erith00:0900:09
Slade Green00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Fri 2018-10-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Southeastern23:18DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:1823:18
London Charing Cross00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:25London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Charing Cross22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith23:2523:25
Dartford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:39London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Cannon Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith23:3923:39
Dartford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:48DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:4823:48
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:55London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Charing Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith23:5523:55
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern00:09London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith00:0900:09
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..