desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA8 1TY
Advertisement

Erith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern18:38DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith18:3818:38
Belvedere18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Westcombe Park (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Maze Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:44London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Cannon Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
Erith18:4318:44
Slade Green18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:08DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith19:0819:08
Belvedere19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Westcombe Park (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Maze Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:14London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Cannon Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
Erith19:1319:14
Slade Green19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern18:38DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith18:3818:38
London Cannon Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:43London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Cannon Street18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith18:4318:44
Dartford18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:08DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith19:0819:08
London Cannon Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:13London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Cannon Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Wed 2020-04-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith19:1319:14
Dartford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..