desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA8 1TY
Advertisement

Erith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern18:51PlumsteadDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Plumstead18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Erith18:5118:51
Slade Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:52DartfordPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith18:5218:52
Belvedere18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:05RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Ramsgate17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Ramsgate
Erith19:0519:05
Belvedere19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Westcombe Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Maze Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Deptford
London Bridge19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern18:51PlumsteadDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Plumstead18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith18:5118:51
Dartford18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:52DartfordPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith18:5218:52
Plumstead19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:05RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Ramsgate17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Margate
Herne Bay17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith19:0519:05
London Cannon Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..