desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA8 1TY
Advertisement

Erith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southeastern15:50DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith15:5015:50
Belvedere15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Charing Cross15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
Erith16:0016:00
Slade Green16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:20DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith16:2016:20
Belvedere16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Charing Cross15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
Erith16:3016:30
Slade Green16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:50DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith16:5016:50
Belvedere16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Charing Cross16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
Erith17:0017:00
Slade Green17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southeastern15:50DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith15:5015:50
London Charing Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Charing Cross15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith16:0016:00
Dartford16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:20DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:2016:20
London Charing Cross17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Charing Cross15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith16:3016:30
Dartford16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:50DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:5016:50
London Charing Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern17:00London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Charing Cross16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Sun 2024-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith17:0017:00
Dartford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...