desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southern23:051London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom23:0423:05
Ashtead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Holmwood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Holmwood
Ockley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ockley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ockley
Warnham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Warnham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Warnham
Horsham23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:132London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom23:1323:13
Ashtead23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Bookham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Bookham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsley
Clandon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:163DorkingWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom23:1523:16
Ewell East23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wallington
Waddon23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Waddon
West Croydon23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:194GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Guildford22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
Epsom23:1923:19
Ewell West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:351London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom23:3423:35
Ashtead23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:432London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom23:4323:43
Ashtead23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Southern23:041London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Epsom23:0423:05
Horsham23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:081London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Bridge22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Waddon
Wallington22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom23:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:132London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom23:1323:13
Guildford23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:153DorkingWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom23:1523:16
West Croydon23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:194GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Guildford22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom23:1923:19
London Waterloo23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..