desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Thameslink05:162London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1505:16
Denmark Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle05:5906:00
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Thameslink05:152London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1505:16
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:591OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:5906:00
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..