desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Thameslink20:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle20:0420:04
London Blackfriars20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:104St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle20:1020:10
Loughborough Junction20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle20:1920:19
London Blackfriars20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:20
Denmark Hill20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle20:2420:24
London Blackfriars20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle20:2520:25
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Thameslink20:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:0420:04
St Albans City20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:104St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1020:10
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:1920:19
St Albans City21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:20
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:2420:24
London Blackfriars20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:2520:25
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..