desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Thameslink20:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle20:2520:25
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:304LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle20:3020:30
Denmark Hill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle20:3420:34
London Blackfriars20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle20:4920:49
London Blackfriars20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:4920:50
Denmark Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle20:5420:54
London Blackfriars20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Thameslink20:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:2520:25
Sutton (London)21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:304LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:3020:30
Orpington21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:3420:34
St Albans City21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:4920:49
St Albans City21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:492London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:4920:50
Sevenoaks21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:5420:54
London Blackfriars20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..