desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink08:141OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle08:1408:14
London Blackfriars08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:1908:20
Denmark Hill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle08:2408:24
London Blackfriars08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle08:2508:25
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle08:3408:34
London Blackfriars08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink08:141OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1408:14
London Blackfriars08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:1908:20
Sevenoaks09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:2408:24
London Blackfriars08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:2508:25
Sutton (London)09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:3408:34
St Albans City09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..