desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Thameslink23:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1923:20
Denmark Hill23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:211Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle23:2123:21
London Blackfriars23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Leagrave00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Flitwick (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle23:2423:24
London Blackfriars23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-11-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle23:2523:25
Loughborough Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:411Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle23:4123:41
London Blackfriars23:4623:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Bedford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Thameslink23:211Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:2123:21
Bedford00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:2423:24
London Blackfriars23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-11-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:2523:25
Sutton (London)00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:411Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:3023:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:4123:41
Bedford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars23:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-11-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:5023:50
Sevenoaks00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-11-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..