desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Thameslink09:313SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle09:3009:31
London Blackfriars09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:462London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Denmark Hill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:3010:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:013SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle10:0010:01
London Blackfriars10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-02-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:162London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:1510:16
Denmark Hill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Thameslink09:303SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle09:3009:31
London Blackfriars09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:452London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4509:46
Sevenoaks10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:003SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:0010:01
London Blackfriars10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-02-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:152London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2021-02-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:1510:16
Sevenoaks11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..