desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink06:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle06:5406:54
London Blackfriars06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle06:5506:55
Loughborough Junction07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:211Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle07:2107:21
London Blackfriars07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:1907:20
Denmark Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle07:2407:24
London Blackfriars07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle07:2507:25
Loughborough Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:501Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle07:5007:50
London Blackfriars07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink06:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:5406:54
London Blackfriars06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:5506:55
Sutton (London)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:211Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:2107:21
St Albans City08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:1907:20
Sevenoaks08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:2407:24
London Blackfriars07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:2507:25
Sutton (London)08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:501Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:5007:50
St Albans City08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..