desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Thameslink00:041Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04
London Blackfriars00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Flitwick (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:243SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle00:2400:24
London Blackfriars00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:002London BlackfriarsOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle04:5905:00
Denmark Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:143OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14
London Blackfriars05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1905:20
Denmark Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:252BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Thameslink00:031Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle00:0300:04
Bedford01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bedford (Thu 2018-10-18 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:243SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle00:2400:24
London Blackfriars00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:592London BlackfriarsOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle04:5905:00
Orpington05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Thu 2018-10-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:143OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14
Luton06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Luton (Thu 2018-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1905:20
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:252BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..