desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink14:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle14:4014:40
Loughborough Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:443OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle14:4414:44
London Blackfriars14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle14:4914:49
London Blackfriars14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4914:50
Denmark Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle14:5414:54
London Blackfriars14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle14:5514:55
Loughborough Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink14:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4014:40
Sutton (London)15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:443OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle14:4414:44
Kentish Town15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle14:4914:49
St Albans City15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:492London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:4914:50
Sevenoaks15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle14:5414:54
London Blackfriars14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:5514:55
Sutton (London)15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..