desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Thameslink13:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle13:2413:24
London Blackfriars13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle13:2513:25
Loughborough Junction13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:304Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Kentish Town13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
Elephant & Castle13:3013:30
Denmark Hill13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle13:3413:34
London Blackfriars13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle13:4013:40
Loughborough Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:443OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle13:4413:44
London Blackfriars13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Thameslink13:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle13:2413:24
London Blackfriars13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:254St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:2513:25
Sutton (London)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:304Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Kentish Town13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:3013:30
Orpington14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:3413:34
St Albans City14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle13:4013:40
Sutton (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:443OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle13:4413:44
Kentish Town14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..