desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Grinstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH19 1EB
Advertisement

East Grinstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern22:122East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead22:12
Dormans22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:422East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead22:42
Dormans22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:142East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead23:14
Dormans23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Selhurst23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Selhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Southern05:362East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead05:36
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:041East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:04
Dormans06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Mon 2022-06-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:361East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead departures
East Grinstead06:36
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Dormans (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Oxted (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Sanderstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to London Victoria (Mon 2022-06-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern22:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead22:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:512London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead22:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:182London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead23:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:482London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead23:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Southern06:201London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Grinstead arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Grinstead (Mon 2022-06-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Grinstead arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..