desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:111ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford22:0922:11
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:112BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford22:0722:11
Morchard Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:062BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford23:0523:06
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:541Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford05:5305:54
Umberleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:512BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford06:4906:51
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford06:4906:53
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:091ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:052BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford23:0523:06
Exeter St Davids23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:531Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Eggesford05:5305:54
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:491Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:492BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:481Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...