desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway13:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford13:0713:07
Morchard Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford13:0513:08
Umberleigh13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford14:0714:07
Morchard Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford14:0514:08
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford15:0715:07
Morchard Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford15:0515:08
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-11-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-11-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway13:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford13:0513:08
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0713:07
Exmouth14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:0714:07
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-11-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:0715:07
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Wed 2018-11-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..