desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway10:002BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford09:5910:00
Morchard Road10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford09:5810:01
Umberleigh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:002BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford10:5911:00
Morchard Road11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2511:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford10:5711:01
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-11-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:002BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford11:5912:00
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford11:5712:01
Umberleigh12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-11-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:581Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford09:5810:01
Barnstaple10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:592BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5910:00
Exeter Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:571Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01
Barnstaple11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-11-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:592BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:571Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01
Barnstaple12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2021-11-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:592BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2021-11-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00
Exeter Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..