desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway20:002BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford19:5720:00
Morchard Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:011Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford19:5620:01
Umberleigh20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:001Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford20:5821:00
Kings Nympton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:002BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford20:5521:00
Morchard Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:082BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford22:0422:08
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway05:541Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford05:5305:54
Umberleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-08-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway19:561Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton19:2019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford19:5620:01
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:572BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:5720:00
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:552BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:5521:00
Exeter St Davids21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:581Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford20:5821:00
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:042BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0422:08
Exeter St Davids22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway05:531Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Eggesford05:5305:54
Barnstaple06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-08-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..