desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:111ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford09:0809:11
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:112BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford09:0909:11
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Exton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford10:0510:08
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:082BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford10:0710:08
Morchard Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:101ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford11:0511:10
Umberleigh11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:102BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford11:0911:10
Morchard Road11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:3411:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0809:11
Barnstaple09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:092BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0909:11
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:08
Exmouth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford11:0511:10
Barnstaple11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:092BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sat 2019-09-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0911:10
Exeter Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..