desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford14:0714:07
Morchard Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford14:0514:08
Kings Nympton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford15:0715:07
Morchard Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford15:0515:08
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford16:0716:07
Morchard Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Exton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:081ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford16:0516:08
Umberleigh16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway14:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford14:0514:08
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:0714:07
Exmouth15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:0515:08
Barnstaple15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:0715:07
Exmouth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:051ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford16:0516:08
Barnstaple16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Thu 2019-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:072BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford16:0716:07
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..