desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:492BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford20:4820:49
Morchard Road20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:1321:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:431Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford21:4121:43
Kings Nympton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:402BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford22:4022:40
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newcourt (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Topsham (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Topsham
Exton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exton (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway06:271Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford06:2506:27
Umberleigh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:282BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford07:2707:28
Lapford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:331ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Eggesford07:2607:33
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:482BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:4820:49
Exeter Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:411Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:4121:43
Barnstaple22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:402BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Tue 2019-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exmouth (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway06:251Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford06:2506:27
Barnstaple06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:261ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:272BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:2707:28
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..