desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway18:572BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford18:5418:57
Morchard Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:1919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:581Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford18:5518:58
Umberleigh19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:002BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford19:5920:00
Morchard Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:011Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford19:5720:01
Umberleigh20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:192BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford21:1821:19
Morchard Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:201Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford21:1721:20
Kings Nympton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-10-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-10-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-10-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway18:542BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford18:5418:57
Exeter Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:551Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford18:5518:58
Barnstaple19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:571Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford19:5720:01
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:592BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:5920:00
Exeter St Davids20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:171Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford21:1721:20
Barnstaple21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-10-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:182BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2022-10-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford21:1821:19
Exeter St Davids21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-10-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..