desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway20:072BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford20:0620:07
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:081Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford20:0320:08
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:041Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Eggesford21:0321:04
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-10-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:052BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford21:0221:05
Morchard Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:071Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Exeter St Davids21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Eggesford22:0522:07
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:072BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford22:0522:07
Morchard Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway20:031Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:062BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:022BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford21:0221:05
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:031Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:04
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:051Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:052BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:0522:07
Exeter St Davids22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..