desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eggesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX18 7QT
Advertisement

Eggesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Great Western Railway16:002BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford15:5916:00
Lapford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:011St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Eggesford15:5716:01
Umberleigh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:011St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Eggesford16:5917:01
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:032BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford16:5817:03
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:031St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Eggesford18:0118:03
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Kings Nympton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:032BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Eggesford18:0118:03
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Great Western Railway15:571St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5716:01
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:592BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00
St James Park (Exeter)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:582BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03
St James Park (Exeter)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:591St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:011St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:012BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eggesford arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eggesford departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..