desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains05:53GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction05:5305:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:15WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Wimbledon05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Effingham Junction06:1506:15
Horsley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction06:1406:15
Bookham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:21GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction06:2006:21
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction06:3706:37
London Road (Guildford)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction06:4506:45
Horsley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
South West Trains05:53GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:53
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:14GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:1406:15
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:15WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Wimbledon05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction06:1506:15
Guildford06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:20GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:2006:21
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction06:3706:37
Guildford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:4406:47
London Waterloo07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-03-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us