desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
South West Trains22:02GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction22:0122:02
Bookham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction22:1922:19
Horsley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:22GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction22:2122:22
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Horsley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction22:4922:49
Horsley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction22:5122:52
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
South West Trains22:01GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:0122:02
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:1922:19
Guildford22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:21GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:2122:22
London Waterloo23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction22:4522:45
Guildford23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction22:4922:49
Guildford23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:51GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction22:5122:52
London Waterloo23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..