desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
South West Trains23:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction23:4923:49
Horsley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sat 2024-07-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sat 2024-07-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction23:5123:52
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
South West Trains00:02GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction00:0100:02
Bookham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction00:1900:19
Horsley00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:44London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction00:4400:44
Horsley00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2024-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2024-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:48London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction00:4800:48
Horsley00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Sun 2024-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Sun 2024-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
South West Trains23:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction23:4923:49
Guildford00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:51GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Sat 2024-07-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction23:5123:52
London Waterloo00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-07-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
South West Trains00:01GuildfordWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction00:0100:02
Wimbledon00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction00:1900:19
Guildford00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:44London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction00:4400:44
Guildford01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:48London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo00:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction00:4800:48
Guildford01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Sun 2024-07-14 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...