desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction12:4512:45
Horsley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction12:4412:45
Bookham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:53GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction12:5312:53
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:03London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction13:0313:03
Horsley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction13:1513:15
Horsley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:15GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction13:1413:15
Bookham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:4412:45
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction12:4512:45
Guildford13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:53GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:5312:53
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:03London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction13:0313:03
Guildford13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:14GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:1413:15
London Waterloo14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction13:1513:15
Guildford13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2018-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..