desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains19:39London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction19:3819:39
Horsley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction19:4419:45
Bookham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:46London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction19:4619:46
Horsley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:50GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction19:5019:50
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Bridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Effingham Junction19:5819:58
Horsley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction20:0620:07
Horsley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains19:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:4419:45
London Waterloo20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:46London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction19:4619:46
Guildford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:50GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:5019:50
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Bridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Waddon
Wallington19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction19:5819:58
Guildford20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction20:0620:07
Guildford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:14GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction20:1420:15
London Waterloo21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..