desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains15:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction15:4515:45
Horsley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction15:4915:49
Horsley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction15:5015:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:59GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction15:5815:59
Bookham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:1516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction16:1916:19
Horsley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction16:2016:21
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains15:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction15:4515:45
Guildford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:49London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction15:4915:49
Guildford16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:50GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:5015:51
London Waterloo16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:58GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:5815:59
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:19London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction16:1916:19
Guildford16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:20GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:2016:21
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..