desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains05:54GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction05:5305:54
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:01Effingham JunctionEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Effingham Junction06:01
Bookham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:12LeatherheadGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Leatherhead05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Effingham Junction06:1206:12
Horsley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:51GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction06:5006:51
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains05:53GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:5305:54
London Waterloo06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:12LeatherheadGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Leatherhead05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction06:1206:12
Guildford07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:50GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:5006:51
London Waterloo07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..