desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Effingham Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT24 5HJ
Advertisement

Effingham Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
South West Trains16:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction16:1516:15
Horsley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:22GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction16:2116:22
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:30London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction16:3016:30
Horsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Effingham Junction16:4516:45
Horsley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Horsley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Horsley
Clandon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clandon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Road (Guildford) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction16:4416:45
Bookham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Bookham (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Bookham
Leatherhead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Epsom
Ewell West17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Stoneleigh (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Worcester Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Raynes Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:54GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction departures
Guildford16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
Effingham Junction16:5316:54
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Oxshott (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Oxshott
Claygate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Hinchley Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Surbiton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
South West Trains16:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction16:1516:15
Guildford16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:2116:22
London Waterloo17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:30London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction16:3016:30
Guildford16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:44GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:4416:45
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction16:4516:45
Guildford17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Guildford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:53GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Effingham Junction arrivals
Guildford16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Effingham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:5316:54
London Waterloo17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-02-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Effingham Junction departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..