hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edge Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L7 6ND
Advertisement

Edge Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:472Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:481Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:4807:48
Wavertree Technology Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Whiston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Whiston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Whiston
Rainhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Patricroft (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:552Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Manchester Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Edge Hill07:5507:55
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:051Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Broad Green
Roby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Roby
Huyton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Huyton
Prescot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Garswood
Bryn08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:142Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:144Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill departures
Warrington Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:472Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:481Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:4807:48
Manchester Victoria08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:552Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:5507:55
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:051Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:142Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Wigan North Western07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Prescot
Huyton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Huyton
Roby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Roby
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:144Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edge Hill arrivals
Warrington Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill arrivals from Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edge Hill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us